https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6726
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, Floricélia Marta Antero dos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2011 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The elaboration of this project was based on the desire to work the dance movement with the elderly public, since it is a social group that often suffers with physical and mental stagnation, in addition to experiencing situations of prejudice, often on the part of its members. familia.Cedido by the parish priest of the parish of Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament, the parlor of the church is the place for the performance of dance practices adapted to the elderly. The same is located in Conjunto Leite Neto, Grageru neighborhood, in the city of Aracaju. | eng |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Stress (Psicologia) | por |
dc.subject | Socialização | por |
dc.subject | Socialization | eng |
dc.subject | Stress (Psychology) | eng |
dc.subject | Idoso | por |
dc.subject | Old man | eng |
dc.title | Dança adaptada à terceira idade : um redimensionamento estético a partir do corpo idoso em cena | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Dance adapted to the third age: an aesthetic resizing from the aged body in scene | eng |
dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Tavares, Jussara da Silva Rosa | - |
dc.description.resumo | A elaboração deste projeto se deu a partir do desejo de trabalhar o movimento em dança com o público idoso, visto que é um grupo social que muitas vezes sofre com estagnação física e mental, além de vivenciar situações de preconceito, frequentemente, por parte dos seus familiares.Cedido pelo pároco da Paróquia Nossa Senhora do Santíssimo Sacramento, o salão de festas da igreja é o local de realização das práticas de dança adaptada à terceira idade. A mesma situa-se no Conjunto Leite Neto, bairro Grageru, na cidade de Aracaju. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | DDA - Departamento de Dança – Laranjeiras - Presencial | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::DANCA::COREOGRAFIA | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | pt_BR |
dc.description.local | Laranjeiras, SE | pt_BR |