Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Santana, Viviane Kelly de-
dc.date.issued: 2013-
dc.description.abstract: The present work deals with the use of psychodrama techniques as a heating method in the construction of theatrical characters. In order to understand the nature of this research object, the concepts of psychodrama and spontaneous theater will be differentiated and how the techniques are applied so that one concept may differ from the other. This research has a theoretical-practical nature and was developed in two stages. In the first stage, the bibliographical research was carried out with a theoretical overview of the basic concepts of Psicodrama, based on JL Moreno, of the Spontaneous Theater and its peculiarities, from Moisés Aguiar, as well as the techniques used and the necessary instruments, to their application in the process of building characters during the process of assembling a theatrical play. The theatrical thought of Constantin Stanislavski is used as reference for the aspect of the construction of the personage by the Psychodrama, also associated to some elements of the Theater of the Oppressed of Augusto Boal, theater technique derived from the theater theory of the spontaneity of Moreno. In the second section, we discuss the practical experiments carried out, from which the data regarding the problem addressed were raised. The methodology used and the results achieved confirm the contribution of Psychodrama techniques in the creation of theatrical characters.por
dc.languagepor
dc.subject: Ensino de teatropor
dc.subject: Theater teachingeng
dc.subject: Representação teatralpor
dc.subject: Teatreal representationeng
dc.subject: Teatropor
dc.subject: Theatereng
dc.title: Psicodrama como método de aquecimento na construção de personagens teatrais
dc.title.alternative: Psychodrama as heating method in the construction of theatrical characterseng
dc.type: Monografia
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mascarenhas, George-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho aborda a utilização das técnicas do psicodrama como método de aquecimento na construção de personagens teatrais. Para compreender a natureza deste objeto de pesquisa serão diferenciados os conceitos de psicodrama e teatro espontâneo e de que modo as técnicas são aplicadas para que se possa diferir um conceito do outro. Esta pesquisa tem caráter teórico-prático e foi desenvolvida em duas etapas. Na primeira etapa, foi realizada a pesquisa bibliográfica com levantamento teórico dos conceitos básicos do Psicodrama, com base em J.L. Moreno, do Teatro Espontâneo e de suas particularidades, a partir de Moisés Aguiar, bem como as técnicas utilizadas e os instrumentos necessários, articulando-os à sua aplicação no processo de construção de personagens durante o processo de montagem de uma peça teatral. O pensamento teatral de Constantin Stanislavski é usado como referência para o aspecto da construção da personagem pelo Psicodrama, também associado a alguns elementos do Teatro do Oprimido de Augusto Boal, técnica teatral derivada da teoria de teatro da espontaneidade de Moreno. Na segunda seção, discutem-se as experimentações práticas realizadas, a partir das quais foram levantados os dados referentes ao problema abordado. São apresentados a metodologia utilizada e os resultados alcançados que confirmam a contribuição das técnicas do Psicodrama na criação de personagens teatrais.
dc.publisher.department: DTE - Departamento de Teatro – Laranjeiras – Presencial
dc.subject.cnpq: LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::TEATRO::INTERPRETACAO TEATRALpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: Universidade Federal de Sergipe
dc.description.local: Laranjeiras, SEpt_BR