Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Carvalho, Távyla Laís Rodrigues-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description.abstract: This work consists of the facsimile and paleographic edition of the Book of Tombo of the Parish of Our Lady of the Conception of Itabaianinha-Sergipe for the period from 1897 to 1976. The work is composed of four basic parts. The introduction gives an overview of the document highlighting the aspects related to the religious, political and social life of the municipality. It also highlights the documents transcribed in the Book of Tombo such as decrees, ordinances and pastoral letters of the Bishops of Aracaju and Estancia. Then the work brings the facsimile reproduction of the document and its paleographic transcription. Finally, it contains an onomastic and a toponymic index and a summary of the contents of the Book.por
dc.languagepor
dc.subject: Paroquia Nossa Senhora da Conceição (Itabaianinha, SE)por
dc.subject: Historiografiapor
dc.subject: Catolicismo em Sergipepor
dc.subject: Historiographypor
dc.subject: Catholicism in Sergipepor
dc.title: Uma fonte para a história de Itabaianinha : o Livro de Tombo da Paroquia Nossa Senha da Conceição (1897 - 1976)
dc.title.alternative: A source for the history of Itabaianinha: the Tombo Book of the Parish Our Password of the Conception (1897 - 1976)por
dc.type: Monografia
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Francisco José Alves dos-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho consiste na edição fac-similada e paleográfica do Livro de Tombo da paróquia de Nossa Senhora da Conceição de Itabaianinha- Sergipe relativo ao período de 1897 á 1976. O trabalho é composto de quatro partes básicas. A introdução faz um apanhado geral do documento destacando os aspectos relativos à vida religiosa, política e social do município. Também destaca os documentos transcritos no Livro de Tombo tais como decretos, portarias e cartas pastorais dos Bispos de Aracajú e de Estância. Em seguida, o trabalho traz a reprodução fac-similada do documento e sua transcrição paleográfica. Por fim, traz um índice onomástico e outro toponímico e um sumário do conteúdo do Livro.
dc.publisher.department: DHI - Departamento de História – São Cristóvão - Presencial
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA::HISTORIA DO BRASILpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: Universidade Federal de Sergipe
dc.description.local: São Cristóvão, SEpt_BR