https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6754
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Penha, Claudia Santos da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work has the purpose of presenting the satisfaction of the civil servants of the city of Santo Amaro das Brotas / SE, on the Knowledge, Skills and Attitudes - CHA of the leaders who work in the main secretariats of the municipality. The public sector has gone through evolutions to better serve the interests of society, aiming at the most efficient way of using public funds. With this came the need for trained professionals with Skills, Ability and Attitudes to perform the function. The methodology used was exploratory and descriptive and the data were analyzed qualitatively and quantitatively. The subjects of the survey were the employees of the City Hall who were part of the management of the period 2013/2016. A questionnaire was elaborated that was applied to 34 servers of this municipality. Based on the theoretical reference, it sought to understand the satisfaction of the leaders as the CHA of the municipal public leaders. With regard to the CHA, the results of the research show that the leaders answered that the leaders have knowledge of their functions, but when it comes to technological knowledge the leaders reveal that their leaders do not have, and the abilities to listen to the leaders affirm that their leaders possess such knowledge, but fail to lead their teams, on the attitudes the servers stated that leaders are determined, but they are not innovative. | eng |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de secretariado | por |
dc.subject | Secretarial teaching | eng |
dc.subject | Secretariado executivo | por |
dc.subject | Executing secretariat | eng |
dc.subject | Administração pública | por |
dc.subject | Public administration | eng |
dc.title | A satisfação dos liderados sobre os conhecimentos, habilidades e atitudes dos líderes municipais | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The satisfaction of the leaders about the knowledge, skills and attitudes of the municipal leaders | eng |
dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Augusto César Vieira dos | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem a finalidade de apresentar a satisfação dos funcionários públicos da cidade de Santo Amaro das Brotas/SE, sobre os Conhecimentos, Habilidades e Atitudes - CHA dos líderes que atuam nas principais secretarias do município. O setor público atravessou evoluções para melhor atender os interesses da sociedade, visando à forma mais eficiente de utilização da verba pública. Com isso surgiu à necessidade de profissionais capacitados com Competências, Habilidade e Atitudes para a execução da função. A metodologia utilizada foi exploratória e descritiva e os dados foram analisados de forma qualitativa e quantitativa. Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram os funcionários da Prefeitura Municipal que fizeram parte da gestão do período de 2013/2016. Foi elaborado um questionário que foi aplicado a 34 servidores desta municipalidade. Com base no referencial teórico buscou compreender a satisfação dos liderados quanto o CHA dos líderes públicos municipais. No tocante ao CHA o resultado da pesquisa mostra que os liderados responderam que os líderes possuem conhecimentos das suas funções, porém quando se trata do conhecimento tecnológico os liderados revelam que seus líderes não possuem, quanto as habilidades em ouvir os liderados afirmam que seus líderes possuem tal conhecimento, mas não conseguem liderar suas equipes, sobre as atitudes os servidores afirmaram que os líderes são determinados, porém não são inovadores. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | DSE - Departamento de Secretariado Executivo – São Cristóvão - Presencial | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | OUTROS::SECRETARIADO EXECUTIVO | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | pt_BR |
dc.description.local | São Cristóvão, SE | pt_BR |