https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4255
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Prado, Edilton Ferreira | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2006-03-07 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The agricultural development demands new strategies, in the sense of to potentiate the productivity and to minimize the risks in the production. The irrigation handling is a technique that seeks to supply the hydric demand of the crop. The irrigation handling should be associated to the preservation of the hydric resources and of the environment, allowing maintainable benefits in the agricultural explorations. To understand and to predict the amount of necessary water in an irrigation accurately and perfected, the continuous soil-plant-atmosphere should be considered as a dynamic system, physically integrated, where the transport processes happen in an interactive way. In this, the meteorological factors of surface control the force of hydric demand, then a monitor system and control based on measurements, in real time, of linked parameters to the continuous soil-plant-atmosphere should be used to determine the hydric needs of the crop and to establish strategies of irrigation handling, seeking to improve and to rationalize the use of the water and of the energy with improvement of productivity of the crop. In the irrigated perimeters of the state of Sergipe/Brazil, the water has almost always been applied in deficit or excess, without considering the relative aspects to the climate, to the characteristics physical-hydric of the soil and to the fenological characteristics of the crop, resulting in immeasurable losses of production, of water and of energy. That project has for objective to esteem the evapotranspiration demand (reference evapotranspiration - ETo) starting from meteorological variables registered in conventional and automatic meteorological stations, in the semi-arid of the state of Sergipe/Brazil, comparing the results obtained among the estimate methods, to determine the viable methods of application in the area. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Evapotranspiração de referência | por |
dc.subject | Manejo de irrigação | por |
dc.subject | Demanda evapotranspirométrica | por |
dc.subject | Semi-árido | por |
dc.subject | Reference evapotranspiration | eng |
dc.subject | Irrigation handling | eng |
dc.subject | Regression lineal | eng |
dc.subject | Semiarid | eng |
dc.title | Análise da demanda evapotranspirométrica do semi-árido do estado de Sergipe | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Faccioli, Gregório Guirado | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O desenvolvimento agrícola exige novas estratégias, no sentido de potencializar a produtividade e minimizar os riscos na produção. O manejo de irrigação é uma técnica que visa suprir a demanda hídrica das culturas. O manejo de irrigação deve estar associado à preservação dos recursos hídricos e do meio ambiente, permitindo benefícios sustentáveis nas explorações agrícolas. Para entender e poder predizer a quantidade de água necessária à irrigação de forma precisa e acurada, o contínuo solo-planta-atmosfera deve ser considerado como um sistema dinâmico, fisicamente integrado, onde os processos de transporte ocorrem interativamente. Neste, os fatores meteorológicos de superfície controlam a força da demanda hídrica, daí um sistema de monitoramento e controle baseado em medições, em tempo real, de parâmetros ligados ao contínuo solo-plantaatmosfera deve ser usado para determinar as necessidades hídricas das culturas e estabelecer estratégias de manejo de irrigação, visando aperfeiçoar e racionalizar a utilização da água e da energia com melhoria de produtividade das culturas. Nos perímetros irrigados do Estado de Sergipe, a água tem sido aplicada quase sempre em déficit ou excesso, sem que sejam considerados aspectos relativos ao clima, às características físico-hídricas do solo e à fenologia da cultura, resultando em perdas imensuráveis de produção, de água e de energia. Esse trabalho teve como objetivo estimar a demanda evapotranspirométrica (evapotranspiração de referência - ETo) a partir de variáveis meteorológicas registradas em estações convencionais e automáticas em localidades no semi-árido do estado de Sergipe, comparando os resultados obtidos pelos métodos FAO Radiação, FAO Blaney-Criddle e Hargreaves & Samani com o método padrão Penman-Monteith.. O método FAO Radiação melhor se ajustou, após correção, ao método padrão para os municípios estudados. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Desenvolvimento e Meio Ambiente | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::OUTROS | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |