Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Campos, Priscilla Teixeira
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-18-
dc.description.abstract: This study seeks to enter the Theatre of the Oppressed and the Permaculture Flower as potentializer methodology of Environmental Education experiences of a new meaning for young people from diverse communities that make up the Collective Youth Movement in Sergipe. The symbolic union of perceptive and sensitive fields aims to broaden the knowledge of the problems in environmental dimensions within that collective. The methodological development of this qualitative research draws on action research through thematic theatrical workshops, covering the methodology described by Augusto Boal in Theatre of the Oppressed, Theatre Games and Improvisation Theatre. Uses the concept of sustainability according to the vision of permaculture perspective of the sensitive environmental education, critique, dialogic, experiential and participatory. Data collection was conducted through questionnaires, interviews, wheels conversation and participant observation. Paintings, sculptures and individual and collective, 4 songs and 1 piece of forum theater on the pesticide issue as the problem - insertion case: many aesthetic materials such as were created. The results include 200 h of fieldwork, 1 workshop in character immersion for 8 days with 32 young people from the Youth Movement Collective in various localities of the state of Sergipe. The piece collectively created by young people was presented 16 times and 1 time in the state at the National Congress of Peasants in Brasilia/DF. People between 1183 and oficinandos audience were mobilized.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.subject: Educação ambientalpor
dc.subject: Sustentabilidadepor
dc.subject: Ecologia agrícolapor
dc.subject: Jogospor
dc.subject: Estéticapor
dc.subject: Representação teatral - Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Augusto Boalpor
dc.subject: Teatro-Fórumpor
dc.subject: Estética do Oprimidopor
dc.subject: Jogos Teatraispor
dc.subject: Teatro do Oprimidopor
dc.subject: Actingeng
dc.subject: Aestheticseng
dc.subject: Agricultural ecologyeng
dc.subject: Environmental educationeng
dc.subject: Gameseng
dc.title: O teatro do oprimido e a flor da permacultura na educação ambientalpor
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribeiro, Adauto de Souza
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo busca inserir o Teatro do Oprimido e a Flor da Permacultura como metodologia potencializadora das vivências de uma Educação Ambiental ressignificada para os jovens de diversas comunidades que compõe o Movimento Coletivo da Juventude em Sergipe. A união perceptiva dos campos simbólicos e sensível tem por finalidade ampliar os conhecimentos dos problemas nas dimensões socioambientais dentro desse coletivo. O desenvolvimento metodológico dessa pesquisa de natureza qualitativa inspira-se na Pesquisa-ação por meio de oficinas teatrais temáticas, contemplando a metodologia descrita por Augusto Boal no Teatro do Oprimido, Jogos Teatrais e o Teatro Improvisação. Utiliza o conceito de Sustentabilidade segundo a visão da Permacultura numa perspectiva de Educação Ambiental do sensível, crítica, dialógica, vivencial e participativa. A coleta de dados foi realizada por meio de questionários, entrevistas, rodas de conversa e observação participante. Foram criados diversos materiais estéticos tais como: quadros, pinturas e esculturas individuais e coletivas, 4 músicas e 1 peça de teatro-fórum sobre a temática agrotóxicos como inserção do problema-caso. Os resultados contemplam 200 h de trabalho de campo, 1 oficina em caráter de imersão por 8 dias com 32 jovens do Movimento Coletivo da Juventude de diversas localidades do estado de Sergipe. A peça criada coletivamente pelos jovens foi apresentada 16 vezes no estado e 1 vez no Congresso Nacional de Camponeses em Brasília/DF. Foram mobilizadas 1183 pessoas entre oficinandos e plateia.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Desenvolvimento e Meio Ambientepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::OUTROSpor