Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Meneses, Ana Paula Machado Costa
dc.date.issued: 2013-07-26-
dc.description.abstract: The thesis is limited to the contextualization of the Third Sector and its most relevant aspects: public promotion and control. Initially are appreciated the issues relating to the not-for-profit sector of civil society within the evolution of the democratic and social State governed by the rule of law, and as a result of the reform of the State. Later on, it searches the identification of non-profit organizations that make up the Third Sector through concepts constructed by doctrine. On the issue of public promotion of social interest entities, it exposes the existing forms in Brazilian legislation, namely, social subvention, social aid and contribution, on the basis of administrative law foreigner and Brazilian, emphasizing the legal instruments agreement, partnership contract and management contract , maintained between the public authorities and those entities, with basis on federal legislation. After all, it highlights the social control and control by results, through critical examination of administrative and legal mechanisms of control and supervision carried out by the Public Prosecutor Office and the Court of Auditors (General Accounting Office United States of America). In this way, the research is essentially literary and jurisprudential lifted from the legislation, doctrine, and jurisprudence regarding the Third Sector, by referring to books, magazines and articles in addition to the internet.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.subject: Associações sem fins lucrativospor
dc.subject: Organizações não-governamentaispor
dc.subject: Direito públicopor
dc.subject: Fiscalização tributáriapor
dc.subject: Fiscalizacao financeira e orcamentariapor
dc.subject: Non-governmental organizationseng
dc.subject: Nonprofit organizationseng
dc.subject: Public laweng
dc.title: Terceiro setor: uma visão críticapor
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cesar, Constança Marcondes
dc.description.resumo: A dissertação cinge-se à contextualização do Terceiro Setor e de seus aspectos mais relevantes: o fomento público e o controle. Inicialmente são apreciadas as questões atinentes ao terceiro pilar da sociedade civil dentro da evolução do Estado de Direito Social e Democrático e em decorrência da Reforma do Estado. Adiante, busca-se, nos conceitos construídos pela doutrina, a identificação de entidades sem fins lucrativos que compõem o Terceiro Setor. No tema do fomento público às entidades de interesse social, expõem-se as formas existentes no ordenamento jurídico pátrio, a saber, subvenção social, auxílio e contribuição, com fundamento no direito administrativo estrangeiro e pátrio, enfatizando-se os instrumentos legais convênio, termo de parceria e contrato de gestão , mantidos entre o Poder Público e essas entidades, com fundamento na legislação federal. Afinal, destacam-se o controle social e o controle por resultados, mediante exame crítico dos mecanismos administrativos e jurídicos de controle e fiscalização realizados pelo Ministério Público e pelo Tribunal de Contas. Destarte, a pesquisa é essencialmente literária e jurisprudencial, levantada a partir da legislação, doutrina e jurisprudência a respeito do Terceiro Setor, consultando-se livros, revistas e artigos além da internet.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Direitopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpor