https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4775
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | Martires, José Genivaldo | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-07-26 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | MARTIRES, José Genivaldo. "Flagrando a vida" : trajetória de Lígia Pina - professora, literata e acadêmica (1925-2014). 2016. 139 f. Dissertação (Pós-Graduação em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, SE, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study Maria Lígia Madureira Pina's life story - Professor, literate and academic- by establishing comprehension about the relationship between her intellectual formation and pedagogical practices developed at Colégio de Aplicação at Universidade Federal de Sergipe [SE Federal University], as well as the production of her writings and how this cultural capital contributed to her effectiveness in Academia Sergipana de Letras [SE Academy of Letters]. In this sense the following categories and its respective theorists were recurred: field, history, social capital and cultural capital by Pierre Bourdieu (1996, 2002 e 2004); Jacque Le Goff's (2014) document;intellectuals by Jean Francois Sirinelli (2003). We use the life history technique performed through biography testimonies and of people in her familiarity as well as the use of documentary sources located in the following archives: Instituto Histórico e Geográfico de Sergipe; Academia Sergipana de Letras and of the Universidade Federal de Sergipe [ Historical and Geographical Institute of Sergipe; SE Academy of Letters; Federal University of Sergipe]. Ligia Madureira Pina was born in 1925, in Aracaju city. She studied at the following schools: Frei Santa Cecília, Nossa Senhora de Lourdes and Normal School. Ligia majored in geography and history at the Faculdade Católica de Filosofia de Sergipe [Philosophy Catholic College of Sergipe]. She taught at several schools in Aracaju, including: Normal School, Atheneu and Colégio de Aplicação [Application High School] of UFS, in this last educational institution she developed a number of activities and materials in order to streamline the lessons of history. In 1991, she finished her educational activities and started devoting to her literary works and from 1998 on, in the activities of Academia Sergipana de Letras. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Maria Lígia Madureira Pina | por |
dc.subject | História da educação | por |
dc.subject | História da educação em Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Professores -- Vida intelectual | por |
dc.subject | Educadores | por |
dc.subject | Academia | por |
dc.subject | Colégio de Aplicação da UFS (CODAP) | por |
dc.subject | Intelectual | por |
dc.subject | Magistério | por |
dc.subject | Trajetória | por |
dc.subject | Academy | eng |
dc.subject | Intellectual | eng |
dc.subject | Professorship | eng |
dc.title | "Flagrando a vida" : trajetória de Lígia Pina - professora, literata e acadêmica (1925-2014) | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Conceição, Joaquim Tavares da | - |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa teve o propósito de investigar a trajetória de vida de Maria Lígia Madureira Pina, professora, literata e acadêmica, estabelecendo compreensões a respeito das relações entre sua formação intelectual e as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas no Colégio de Aplicação da Universidade Federal de Sergipe, bem como a produção dos seus escritos, e como esse capital cultural contribuiu para a sua efetivação na Academia Sergipana de Letras. Neste sentido, foram recorrentes as seguintes categorias e seus respectivos teóricos: campo, trajetória, capital social, capital cultural e intelectual de Pierre Bourdieu (1996, 2002, 2003 e 2004); documento de Jacques Le Goff (2014). Utilizamos a técnica de história de vida, realizada por meio de coleta de relatos orais da biografada e de pessoas do seu convívio, bem como a utilização de fontes documentais localizadas nos arquivos do Instituto Histórico e Geográfico de Sergipe; Academia Sergipana de Letras e da Universidade Federal de Sergipe. Lígia Madureira Pina nasceu em 1925, na cidade de Aracaju; estudou no colégio Frei Santa Cecília, Escola Nossa Senhora de Lourdes e Escola Normal. Fez o curso superior em Geografia e História na Faculdade Católica de Filosofia de Sergipe. Lecionou em diversos estabelecimentos de ensino de Aracaju, dentre eles: Escola Normal, Atheneu e Colégio de Aplicação da UFS. Nesta instituição de ensino desenvolveu uma série de atividades e materiais didáticos com o propósito de dinamizar as aulas de história. Em 1991 encerrou as suas atividades pedagógicas, passando a se dedicar as suas obras literárias, e a partir de 1998, às atividades da Academia Sergipana de Letras. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |