https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5514
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Narciso Lima de | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2010-08-11 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The capitalist modernization of agriculture in Sergipe, particularly in the municipality of Carira / SE, follows the same logic and temporality Brazilian, preserving the aspect ratio because it is a state inserted in a region marginalized by the capitalist mode of production. It appears that the modernization model implemented in the Brazilian fields, particularly that it is for less capitalized producers, located in the less dynamic in terms of capital and the movement of their goods and technological innovations has led to a greater or lesser extent, serious problems of a socio-environmental. Thus, this paper examines the socio-environmental changes that county, under the capitalist expansion in the field. Accordingly, it is perceived that the emergence of commercial agriculture and monoculturização the field in the municipality of Carira is adversarial, exclusionary and dispossessed, as governing the relations of capitalist production. This process is the fact that the state is an agent technicization articulator, which in turn triggered: the capitalist expansion in the field: the commercialization accelerated loss of jobs and land concentration, the loss of soil fertility, the homogenization landscape, with consequent changes in biodiversity; privileges at the expense of commercial agriculture on subsistence farming and loss of autonomy of the peasant food. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Capital | por |
dc.subject | Estado | por |
dc.subject | Agricultura | por |
dc.subject | Sustentabilidade ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Capital | eng |
dc.subject | State | eng |
dc.subject | Agriculture | eng |
dc.subject | Environmental sustainability | eng |
dc.title | Modernização da agricultura e alterações socioambientais no município de Carira/SE sob a lógica de reprodução ampliada do capital | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Locatel, Celso Donizete | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A modernização capitalista da agricultura em Sergipe, de modo particular no município de Carira/SE, segue a mesma lógica e temporalidade brasileira, resguardando as devidas proporções por se tratar de um estado inserido em uma região marginalizada pelo modo de produção capitalista. Verifica-se que o modelo de modernização implementado nos campos brasileiros, particularmente o que cabe aos produtores menos capitalizados, localizados em regiões menos dinâmicas, do ponto de vista do capital, bem como da circulação de suas mercadorias e inovações tecnológicas tem provocado, em maior ou menor escala, graves problemas de ordem socioambiental. Assim, a presente dissertação analisa as alterações socioambientais desse município, decorrentes da expansão capitalista no campo, com a sinalização do modelo de desenvolvimento do agronegócio, através da crescente monoculturização do plantio do milho, no território de Carira. Neste processo é fato que o Estado é um agente articulador da tecnificação, que por sua vez desencadeou: a expansão capitalista no campo; a tecnificação acelerada com perda de postos de trabalho e concentração de terras; a perda da fertilidade do solo; a homogeneização da paisagem, com consequentes alterações na biodiversidade; privilégios da agricultura comercial em detrimento da agricultura de subsistência e perda da autonomia alimentar do camponês. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Geografia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |