https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5630Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Santana, Gleise Campos Pinto | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-07-01 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The capitalist mode of production has reached all spheres of society and space. Therewith, the Brazilian field is embroiled in a model of production that is characterized by the dispossession and social injustice. Thus, the agrarian space has become the place where capitalism, being the figure of the capitalist state, the Bank, or the landowner, feeds its most striking characteristics: exploration, segregation, expropriation. It is not a surprise talking about the amount of men, women and children who are fighting for a piece of land in Brazil, nor of such a precarious living with entire populations of many different states in rural villages of this country, with almost no basic infrastructure. Thus, studying the peasant, his way of life mixed with the introduction of capitalism in agriculture becomes necessary. This subject endowed with characteristics that distinguish himself of the rest of the workers in the field remains, even today, with features that diverge from what is published by the capitalist system of production. Even entered the market, selling its product in the marketplace, becoming periodically in employed rural workers, the earth still it represents life and food, the way of life. The state, being on the task of helping society (not to depart from the existing mode of production) has somewhat financially subsidized for many peasant families from welfare benefits and welfare programs. However, this assistance many times, combined with the farm work, are not yet able to meet the needs of these families. Thence the search for a job attachment able to providing this population in the field. The peasant in the county of Itabaiana is a subject with own way of life that makes himself autonomy, however, with ever greater field of capitalism, the financial dependence often becomes real in the life of this person, but regardless of being autonomous or dependent, the fact is that this social subject remains active with its own peculiarities that are at least intriguing to those who have a way of life to be standard capitalist. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Camponeses | por |
| dc.subject | Estratégias de reprodução | por |
| dc.subject | Modo de produção capitalista | por |
| dc.subject | Trabalho acessório | por |
| dc.subject | Estado | por |
| dc.subject | Renda | por |
| dc.subject | Farmer | eng |
| dc.subject | Reproduction strategies | eng |
| dc.subject | Capitalist mode of production | eng |
| dc.subject | State | eng |
| dc.subject | Income | eng |
| dc.subject | Accessory work | eng |
| dc.title | O camponês na lógica capitalista : dependência e estratégias de reprodução no município de Itabaiana/SE | por |
| dc.title.alternative | THE PEASANT IN CAPITALIST LOGIC: dependence and reproductive strategies in the city of Itabaiana /Se. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Locatel, Celso Donizete | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O modo de produção capitalista tem alcançado todas as esferas da sociedade e espaços. Com isso o campo brasileiro está embrenhado num modelo de produzir que se caracteriza pela expropriação e injustiça sociais. Deste modo, o espaço agrário tem se tornado o espaço onde o capitalismo, seja na figura do capitalista, do Estado, do Banco, do latifundiário, alimenta suas características mais marcantes: exploração, segregação, expropriação. Não é novidade falar a respeito da quantidade de homens, mulheres e crianças que lutam por um pedaço de chão neste Brasil, tampouco da tamanha precariedade com que vive populações inteiras dos mais variados estados em povoados rurais deste país, sem nenhuma infra-estrutura básica. Por isso, estudar o camponês, seu modo de vida mesclado com a inserção do capitalismo na agricultura se faz necessário. Este sujeito dotado de particularidades que o distingue do restante dos trabalhadores, mantém-se no campo, ainda hoje, com características que divergem daquilo apregoado pelo sistema capitalista de produção. Mesmo inserido no mercado, vendendo seu produto na feira, transformando-se periodicamente em trabalhador rural assalariado, a terra ainda lhe representa a vida e o alimento, o modo de vida. O Estado, na função de assistir a sociedade (sem afastar-se do modo de produção vigente) tem de certa forma subsidiado financeiramente muitas famílias camponesas a partir de benefícios previdenciários e programas assistencialistas. Contudo, muitas vezes essa assistência, somada ao trabalho agrícola, ainda não são capazes suprir as necessidades dessas famílias. Daí a busca por um trabalho acessório capaz de assegurar essa população no campo. O camponês do município de Itabaiana é um sujeito com modo de vida próprio que lhe confere autonomia, contudo com a inserção cada vez maior do capitalismo no campo, a dependência financeira muitas vezes se torna real na vida desse sujeito, mas independentemente de ser autônomo ou dependente, o certo é que este sujeito social mantém-se ativo com suas peculiaridades que ao menos são intrigantes àqueles que têm como modo de vida o padrão capitalista de ser. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Geografia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |