https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6002
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Fonseca, Lázaro Batista | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2013-08-16 | - |
dc.description.abstract | As the historical text by João Cabral de Melo, even today many severinos - husbands, fathers, sons and brothers - leave the Northeast, motivated by dreams of thriving in toil and find a meaning for their existence, fleeing from a place that feels like death and going in search of another life. However, in these new times, the destination is not the city-capital, but distant and almost uninhabited regions of the country. A question arises: if to the men still remains this possibility, for the women who stay here, what is reserved? And what is expected of them? And what they expect? Through some narratives, this work aims to discuss and problematize the meetings of Severinas women, northeastern of the backlands of Sergipe, with the news and vices that the work of his men gives them and the changes it produces in the life of the place and the people. How to occupy, if they occupy, those territories and what tatics invent to better put themselves in them. How they see themselves in these places and how in them, they assign territories, between lack of the kinsman, the expectation for his return and requirements that him absence presentified. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Psicologia social | por |
dc.subject | Mulheres | por |
dc.subject | Mulheres sertanejas | por |
dc.subject | Mulheres sergipanas | por |
dc.subject | Mulheres nordestinas | por |
dc.subject | Relações humanas | por |
dc.subject | Territorialidade humana | por |
dc.subject | Camponeses | por |
dc.subject | Comunidades agrícolas | por |
dc.subject | História social - Mulheres - Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Cotidiano | por |
dc.subject | Narrativas | por |
dc.subject | Human territoriality | eng |
dc.subject | Interpersonal relations | eng |
dc.subject | Peasantry | eng |
dc.subject | Sergipe (Brazil) | eng |
dc.subject | Sergipe (Brazil) | eng |
dc.subject | Social psychology | eng |
dc.subject | Village communities | eng |
dc.subject | Women | eng |
dc.subject | Women | eng |
dc.title | Severinas missiveiras : narrativas sobre a invenção da vida num sertão contemporâneo | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lopes, Kleber Jean Matos | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Como no histórico poema cabralino, ainda hoje muitos Severinos - maridos, pais, filhos e irmãos - saem do Nordeste, motivados pelo sonho de prosperar na labuta e encontrar um sentido para suas existências, fugindo de um lugar como sendo de morte e indo em busca de outra vida. Porém, nesses novos tempos, o destino não é a cidade-capital, mas regiões distantes e quase inabitadas do país. Surge uma questão: se aos homens resta ainda essa possiblidade, às suas mulheres que aqui ficam, o que é reservado? E o que delas se espera? E o que elas esperam? Por meio de algumas narrativas, esse trabalho propõe discutir e problematizar os encontros de mulheres Severinas, nordestinas do sertão sergipano, com as novidades e vicissitudes que o trabalho de seus homens lhes propicia e as alterações que produz na vida do lugar e das pessoas. Como ocupam, se é que ocupam, aqueles territórios e que táticas inventam para melhor se colocarem neles. Como se enxergam nesses lugares e como neles fixam territórios, entre a falta do ente, a expectativa por seu retorno e as exigências que sua ausência presentifica. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Social | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA::PSICOLOGIA SOCIAL | por |