Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Pinheiro, Ricardo Alexandre Xavier-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description.abstract: Underground music is present in much of the world, moving cultural strings around it. The concept of musical scene itself is complex, but essential in the understanding of this phenomenon and its specificities, requires more attention. The development of the Aracaju music scene took almost two decades to develop in more complete terms. The decade of the 80 was marked by the improvisation and unfolding of this universe. The 90s allowed the emergence of the conditions that were lacking for its full functioning. From the 2000s, we will have a series of conditions that will produce short and long-term effects on the underground scene. This article intends to carry out a survey of underground Aracaju music between the 80s and the 2000s and, from this, to investigate the development of a possible Aracajuan underground scene.eng
dc.languagepor
dc.subject: Historiografiapor
dc.subject: Historiographyeng
dc.subject: Músicapor
dc.subject: Musiceng
dc.subject: Undergroundeng
dc.title: A música Underground em Aracaju : desenvolvimento e cena
dc.title.alternative: The Underground song in Aracaju: development and sceneeng
dc.type: Monografia
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Luis Eduardo Pina-
dc.description.resumo: A música underground está presente em grande parte do mundo, movimentando cadeias culturais a sua volta. O próprio conceito de cena musical é por si complexo, mas essencial no entendimento desse fenômeno e pelas suas especificidades, requer maior atenção. O desenvolvimento da cena musical aracajuana demorou quase duas décadas para se desenvolver em termos mais completos. A década de 80 foi marcada pela improvisação e desbravamento deste universo. A década de 90 possibilitou o surgimento das condições que faltavam para seu pleno funcionamento. A partir dos anos 2000, teremos uma série de condicionantes que produzirão reflexos a curto e a longo prazo na cena underground. Este artigo pretende realizar um levantamento da música underground aracajuana entre a década de 80 e os anos 2000 e, a partir disso, investigar o desenvolvimento de uma possível cena underground aracajuana.
dc.publisher.department: DHI - Departamento de História – São Cristóvão - Presencial
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA::HISTORIA DO BRASILpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: Universidade Federal de Sergipe
dc.description.local: São Cristóvão, SEpt_BR